Connected Bloodlines

Christiane Charlotte POMNITZ

Female 1856 -


Personal Information    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Christiane Charlotte POMNITZ 
    Born 5 Jul 1856  Donndorf, Saxony, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Notes 
    • Birth Record:
      Name: Christiane Charlotte Pomnitz
      Event Type: Taufe (Baptism)
      Birth Date: 5 Jul 1856
      Baptism Date: 14 Jul 1856
      Baptism Place: Donndorf, Sachsen (Saxony), Deutschland (Germany)
      Father: Karl Christoph Pomnitz
      Mother: Johanne Friederike Pomnitz
      Maiden Name: Hüttich
      Legitimacy: Ehelich
      Parish as it Appears: Donndorf
      City or District: Donndorf
    Person ID I5336  Lowell&Block
    Last Modified 10 Oct 2020 

    Father Karl Christoph POMNITZ,   b. Donndorf, Saxony, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Johanna Friederike HÜTTICH 
    Family ID F835  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart