Connected Bloodlines

Pauline VAN DEŸ

Female 1841 - 1901  (60 years)


Personal Information    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Pauline VAN DEŸ 
    Born 3 Mar 1841  Kassel, Hesse, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 13 Apr 1901  Kassel, Hesse, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Notes 
    • Death Record:
      Pauline Pomnitz
      Maiden Name: Von Deÿ
      Age: 60
      Birth Date: abt 1841
      Death Date: 13 Apr 1901
      Death Place: Kassel, Hesse, Germany
      Father: Adam von Deÿ
      Mother: Gertruda von Deÿ

      Augusta Leubecher's diary entry for 1901 stated that on the 26 of April, she had received a letter from Germany indicating that her dear brother's wife had passed away.

      Another marriage record lists marriage date as 22 May 1875 in Espenau, Kassel, Hesse, Germany.
    Person ID I3735  Lowell&Block
    Last Modified 12 Feb 2020 

    Father Adam VAN DEY 
    Mother Gertrude FÜLLGRAF 
    Family ID F16449  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Gottlieb Frederick Hermann POMNITZ,   b. 29 Dec 1846, Kleinroda, Kyffhäuserkreis, Thüringen, Deutschland Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 6 May 1902, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 55 years) 
    Married 19 Jun 1874  Kassel, Hesse, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Last Modified 2 Nov 2019 
    Family ID F834  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart